日韩欧美www_免费人成网_欧美八区_xxx日本_色小说av_狠狠操在线观看

Image Modal
中考網
全國站
快捷導航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現在的位置:中考 > 初中資源庫 > 中考壓軸題 > 中考英語壓軸題 > 正文

2025中考英語閱讀題壓軸題常見主題:Traditional Chinese Medicine

來源:網絡資源 作者:中考網編輯 2025-04-17 22:55:21

中考真題

免費領資料

     In China, more and more young people are becoming interested in Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM).One thousand young people took part in a survey by China Youth Daily. The survey 31that more than 90% of them had tried different TCM treatments.Between Westem Medicine and TCM,young people often choose TCM 32 it can be a more accurate treatment(精準的治療)for different patients.

      Today TCM is getting popular with young foreigners. And it also brings good to more people. Alex, a young Frenchman, is one of them. He is a big 33 of TCM.He came to China to learn TCM in Beijing University of Chinese Medicine in 2022. Studying TCM 34 Alex's mind and lifestyle. He realizes keeping the balance of yin and yang is 35 and that everyone should follow the rules of nature. He used to be interested in electronic products and 36 late every night. But now, he lives a balanced and 37 life,practicing good living habits. He loves reading 38 about ancient Chinese culture and playing Taiji. When he plays Taiji, he can feel more relaxed and breathe better. Besides,he 39 drinking icy water after doing sports.For him, learning the knowledge and skills of TCM is not about becoming a 40 new lifestyle.

    Alex also uses his knowledge to help his 41 . For example, he often provides his family members with some advice about staying 42 after he checks their faces or tongues online. Over time, his family 43 understand his dream about TCM.

    He said,“The more I study TCM, the better I understand 44 TCM is a treasure of Chinese culture." He plans to run a traditional Chinese clinic (診所)in France after 45 . He will serve as a bridge between the two countries and spread TCM and Chinese culture.

  31. A.advised    B.showed  

       C.answered  D.agreed

  32. A.or  B.but  C.although  D.because

  33. A.fan  B.man  C.boy  D.boss

  34. A.broke    B.started

       C.helped   D.changed

  35. A. impossible    B.important

       C.interesting     D.exciting

  36. A.get up   B.wake up

       C.stay up  D.clean up

  37. A.colorful     B.harmful  

       C.careful       D. peaceful

  38. A.something   B. everything

       C. anything      D.nothing

  39. A.likes   B.keeps  C.avoids  D.suggests

  40. A.doctor  B.teacher  C.cook  D.worker

  41. A.friends  B.class  C.family   D.partners

  42. A.calm   B.healthy  C.happy  D.active

  43. A.finally  B.quickly  C.simply D.hardly

  44. A.what  B.why  C.where  D.which

  45. A.school         B.work  

       C.graduation   D.vacation

  參考答案:

  31. B    32. D   33. A   34. D   35. B

  36. C    37. D   38. A   39. C   40. A

  41. C    42. B    43. A   44. B   45. C


  編輯推薦:

       2025年中考各科目重點知識匯總

 

  中考資訊、中考政策、考前準備、中考預測、錄取分數線等
 
  中考時間線的全部重要節點
 
  盡在"中考網"微信公眾號

   

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設備訪問中考網,2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注中考網微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注高考網微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關注初三學習社
    中考網官方服務號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學

上海重點中學

廣州重點中學

深圳重點中學

天津重點中學

成都重點中學

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數學知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數學

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學

中學百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 欧美性久久久 | 欧美爽爽爽 | 久久国产秒 | 永久免费网站视频在线观看 | 亚洲欧洲国产精品 | 在线观看国产亚洲 | 男人天堂免费 | 亚洲欧美日韩中文字幕在线观看 | 国产成人精品123区免费视频 | 日本一道本视频 | 国产激情二区 | 亚洲免费视频一区二区 | 夜夜骚av | 亚洲一区二区影院 | 天天干国产 | 久久久在线视频 | 天堂在线观看av | 夜夜骚av| 欧美一级视频在线观看 | 国产一区二区三区在线免费观看 | 久久久亚洲天堂 | 国产91小视频 | 亚洲天堂免费看 | 中文字幕精品一区二 | 在线中文字幕网站 | 国产精品久久久久久中文字 | 午夜亚洲国产 | 不卡视频一区二区 | 黄色影院在线观看 | 国产无遮挡又黄又爽 | 国产一道本 | 亚洲精品视频久久 | 华人永久免费视频 | 久久ww| 亚洲国产成人在线 | 狠狠插狠狠插 | 日本国产欧美 | 日韩乱论 | 九九热re| 青青草原成人 | 秋霞网一区二区 |