日韩欧美www_免费人成网_欧美八区_xxx日本_色小说av_狠狠操在线观看

Image Modal
中考網
全國站
快捷導航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現在的位置:中考 > 知識點庫 > 初中英語知識點 > 英語時態語態 > 一般現在時 > 正文

2023年初中英語語法一般現在時練習

來源:網絡資源 2023-07-11 11:59:07

中考真題

免費領資料

一、寫出下列動詞的一般現在時第三人稱單數。

like- write- come- make-

dance- decide- serve- do-

watch- reach- teach- go-

touch- wash- mix- fly-

study- try- cry-

二、用am,is,are填空。

1.-What ______ your name?

-My name ______ George.

2. Her name ______ Hu Li.

3.-What ______ this in English?

-It ______ a key.

4.-What color ______ it?

—It ______ red.

5.— Hi! How ______ you?

— I ______ fine, thank you. And you?

— I ______ fine, too.

三、用所給詞的正確形式填空。

1.We often _____(play) on the playground.

2. He ______(get) up at six o’clock.

3.____ you ______(brush) your teeth every morning.

4.What ____ (do) he usually _____(do) after school?

5.Danny _______(study) English, Chinese, Maths, Science and Art at school.

6.Mike sometimes ______(go) to the park with his sister.

7.At eight at night, she ______(watch) TV with his parents.

8.________ Mike _______(read) English every day?

9.How many lessons ______your classmate ____(have) on Monday?

10.What time ____ his mother ______(do) the housework?

11.He often ______(have) dinner at home.

12. Daniel and Tommy ___ (be) in Class One.

13.We ____ (not watch) TV on Monday.

14.Nick _____(not go) to the zoo on Sunday.

15.They _____ (like) the World Cup?

16.What ____they often ____(do) on Saturdays

17.Your parents _______ (read) newspapers every day.

18.The girl _____ (teach) us English on Sundays.

19.She and I _______(take) a walk together every evening.

20.There _____ (be) some water in the bottle.

四、根據括號里的要求變換句型。

1.Do you often play football after school? (肯定回答)

_______

2. I have many books. (改為否定句)

_______

3. Gao Shan's sister likes playing table tennis.(改為否定句)

_______

4.She lives in a small town near New York.(改為一般疑問句)

_______

5.I watch TV every day. (改為一般疑問句)

_______

6.David has got a goal. (改為一般疑問句)

_______

7.We have four lessons.(改為否定句)

_______

8.Nancy doesn't run fast. (改為肯定句)

_______

9.My dog runs fast.(否定句)

_______

10. John comes fromCanada.(對劃線部分提問)

_______

11.We often read books after school. (用the girl做主語)

_______

五、選擇最佳選項填空。

1. I ______ a girl. My name ______ Wang Lin.

A. am; is B. is; am

C. is; is D. am; am

2. ______ this your brother’s book?

A. Is B. Am C. Are D. Be

3. Their names ______ Lily and Kate.

A. is B. are C. am D. be

4.______ chemistry classes do you have every week?

A.How much B.What

C.How many D. When

5.—______ do you open a new document?

— Click “new document”.

A. How B. Where C. What D. When

6. ________ the old man ______ in the village?

A. Is; live B. Does; live

C. Does; lives D. Is; lives

7. -Do you like dogs?

-______. But I like cats.

A. Yes, I do B. No, I am not

C. Yes, I can D. No, I don’t

8.— Can your father drive?

— Yes, and he usually ________ me to school.

A.drives B.drove

C.is driving D.has driven

9. Amy will send us an email as soon as she ______ in London.

A. is arriving B. will arrive

C. arrives D. arrived

10. If she ______ come on time tomorrow, she won’t be a member of our team.

A. don’t B. doesn’t

C. isn’t D. won’t

答案:

三、

1.play 2 gets 3 Do you 4 does do 5 studies 6 goes 7 watches 8 Does read

9 do have 10 does do 11 has 12 are 13 don’t watch 14 doesn’t go 15 likes 16 do do

17 read 18 teaches 19 take 20 is

四、

1. Yes,I do.

2. I don't have many books.

3. Gao Shan's sister doesn't like playing table tennis.

4. Does she live in a small town near New York?

5. Do you watch TV every day?

6. Has David got a goal?

7. We don't have four lessons.

8. Nancy runs fast.

9. My dog doesn't run fast.

10.Where does John come from?

11.The girl often reads books after school.

五、1. A 2. A 3. B 4. C 5. A

6. B 7. D 8. A 9. C 10. B

       編輯推薦:

       2023年中考各科目重點知識匯總

 

  最新中考資訊、中考政策、考前準備、中考預測、錄取分數線等
 
  中考時間線的全部重要節點
 
  盡在"中考網"微信公眾號    

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設備訪問中考網,2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注中考網微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注高考網微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關注初三學習社
    中考網官方服務號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學

上海重點中學

廣州重點中學

深圳重點中學

天津重點中學

成都重點中學

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數學知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數學

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學

中學百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 成人小视频在线 | 看毛片的网站 | 97在线观看免费视频 | 在线一区二区三区四区 | 久久乐精品 | 国产精品999 | 婷婷激情丁香 | 精品久久久久久久久久久久久久久久久 | 97国产精品人人爽人人做 | 午夜伦理 | 顶级嫩模啪啪呻吟不断好爽 | 麻豆国产91在线播放 | 久久999| 精品在线99 | 69婷婷国产精品入口 | 国产视频一 | 国产在线不卡av | 好吊色网站 | 综合狠狠 | 日本黄色高清 | 久久一区二区三区四区 | 青青青草视频在线 | 国产综合久久 | 精品视频国产 | 亚洲欧美日韩色 | 午夜寂寞影院在线观看 | 成人羞羞国产免费图片 | 福利社午夜影院 | 在线一区观看 | 在线色网 | 在线日本中文字幕 | 亚洲国产日韩一区 | 麻豆成人免费 | 久久久www | 亚洲欧美日韩国产精品 | 免费一级黄 | 国产精品国产三级国产普通话蜜臀 | 一级二级三级在线观看 | 97中文字幕在线观看 | 亚洲精品视频在线 | 91免费视频国产 |