日韩欧美www_免费人成网_欧美八区_xxx日本_色小说av_狠狠操在线观看

Image Modal
中考網
全國站
快捷導航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現在的位置:中考 > 中考備考 > 中考復習 > 中考英語 > 正文

中考英語單項選擇專題練習《介詞》(2)

來源:網絡資源 作者:中考網整理 2019-06-28 21:13:22

中考真題

免費領資料


  (    )21.

  In cold winter,the temperature in Harbin often remains         zero all day.

  A.above      B.below      C.over       D.under

  (    )22.

  The Dragon Boat Festival this year will come          four days.

  A.after      B.for      C.during       D.in

  (    )23.

  You must be careful when you swim          the lake.

  A.across       B.below      C.over        D.through

  (    )24.

  Ben was helping his mother when the rain began to beat heavily          the windows.

  A.below      B.across      C.behind      D.against

  (    )25.

  In the picture,the chair is          the table.

  A.under         B.on         C.above         D.beside

  (    )26.

  -Do you remember what she looked like when you first met her?

  -Of course.She was tall and thin         long hair.

  A.in       B.with       C.on

  (    )27.

  -Do you know Victory Day in China?

  -Yes.it's         September 3rd          each year.It tells the world that Chinese people love Peace and hate wars.Chinese people will never forget the history.

  A.in;on         B.on;/

  C.at;/          D.on;in

  (    )28.

  My mother says my friend is similar          me,but I think she is different

  me.

  A.as;from       B.to;from

  C.to;to          D.as;to

  (    )29.

  This photo reminded the old man           the days when he was young.

  A.with       B.for       C.by       D.of

  (    )30.

  -Has Mike received his mother's mail?

  -Yes,he signed for it         this morning.

  A.in person     B.in fact       C.in silence

  (    )31.

  Could you give me a hand? I can't complete the task on time         your help.

  A.without        B.under

  C.with             D.for

  (    )32.

  -Excuse me,where is the bookstore?

  -Go         the bridge.You'11 see it on your left.

  A.on         B.cross

  C.across     D.through

  (    )33.

  Anna is in a hurry because the train is leaving          half an hour.

  A.for      B.by      C.in        D.after

  (    )34.

  Jenny's uncle is a scientist.She is proud          him.

  A.from      B.at       C.in        D.of

  (    )35.

  -Look,so many dark clouds!

  -You should take an umbrella         rain.

  A.instead of         B.in case of         C.with the help of

  (    )36.

  In English,we say that sharing a problem is 1ike cutting it         .

  A.into half       B.in half       C.by half

  (    )37.

  It is careless         him to lose his wallet again.I think it's necessary        him to be more careful.next time.

  A.of;to       B.of;for       C.for;for

  (    )38.

  -Would you like to visit the zoo with me now?

  -Sorry.It's         the visiting hours.Let's go there tomorrow.

  A.on        B.over       C.during       D.beyond

  (    )39.

  Drinking alcohol (白酒) can be         your brains.So people in China aren't allowed to drink it if they are younger than 18.

  A.good at          B.good with

  C.harmful to      D.thirsty for

  (    )40.

  Ma Yun,the Chairperson of Alibaba Group,has made much money          the Internet.

  A.through          B.along

  C.across             D.towards

  參考答案

  1.A 2.D 3.C 4.A 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.B 9.A 10.A 11.B 12.C 13.B 14.D 15.B 16.D 17.C 18.C 19.C 20.C 21.B 22.D 23.A 24.D 25.D 26.B 27.B 28.B 29.D 30.A 31.A 32.C 33.C 34.D 35.B 36.B 37.B 38.D 39.C 40.A

相關推薦:中考英語單項選擇專題練習《副詞》

點擊查看更多信息

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設備訪問中考網,2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注中考網微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注高考網微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關注初三學習社
    中考網官方服務號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學

上海重點中學

廣州重點中學

深圳重點中學

天津重點中學

成都重點中學

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數學知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數學

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學

中學百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 李丽珍毛片 | 插入综合网| 欧美日本激情 | 五月婷婷在线观看 | www日本高清视频 | 粉嫩欧美一区二区三区 | 中文在线免费 | 一级片免费观看 | 国产在线二区 | 天天宗合网 | 亚洲一二区视频 | 99久久精| 免费一区二区三区 | 国产精品视频成人 | 亚洲欧美国产精品专区久久 | 天堂资源站| 97超碰人人干 | 在线a天堂| 日本欧美一区二区三区 | 亚洲操操操| 宅男视频污 | 亚洲精品在线视频观看 | 欧美亚一区二区三区 | 久久精品99久久久久久 | 男女操操视频 | 中文字幕6| 欧美黄色a视频 | 日韩综合在线 | 国产又粗又长又黄视频 | 亚洲色图20p | 国产亚洲精品久久久久久 | 午夜影视福利 | 亚洲欧美一区二区三区四区 | 干一干操一操 | 成人免费片 | 欧美丰满老妇 | 国产淫视 | 一级黄色在线 | 亚洲五码在线观看视频 | 色吊丝中文字幕 | 日日夜夜伊人 |