日韩欧美www_免费人成网_欧美八区_xxx日本_色小说av_狠狠操在线观看

Image Modal
中考網
全國站
快捷導航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現在的位置:中考 > 知識點庫 > 初中英語知識點 > 詞類 > 形容詞 > 正文

中考英語試題考點分類匯編:形容詞(2)

來源:中考網 作者:紫涵 2013-02-06 16:51:31

中考真題

免費領資料

  (2010·湖北省黃石市,37,1) Lucy didn't make my mistakes in the math exam. She is _______ than any other student.

  A. the most careful    B. more careless     C. more careful     D. much careful

  【答案】C

  (2010·湖北省襄樊市,30,1)    - What do you think of the sweater ?

  - It's too _________ , and I don't have enough money to buy it .

  A. nice                 B. lovely         C. popular        D. expensive

  【答案】D

  (2010·湖北省襄樊市,31,1)- Why are you unhappy , Ben ?

  - I was late for class again , I'm afraid Miss Li will be _______ me .

  A. friendly to             B. angry with        C. busy with        D. proud of

  【答案】B

  (2010·湖北省荊門市,25,1)He was so ____▲ _when he heard the ____▲ ___ news that he got the first prize in the contest.

  A. exciting, exciting   B. exciting, excited  C. excited, excited   D. excited, exciting

  【答案】D

  (2010·黑龍江省雞西市,27,1)(   )-Claudia, your handwriting is much ______ than before.

  -Thank you.

  A. beautiful              B. more beautiful     C. most beautiful

  【答案】B

  (2010·北京市,25,1) -Which color do you like ______, blue or green? -Blue.

  A. good          B. better           C. best               D. the best

  【答案】B

  (2010·廣西省定西市,21,1)(   )--Jack?Jack?Can you come?

  --I     my homework.

  A.    do  B. will do  C. am doing  D. was doing

  【答案】C

  (2010·廣西省桂林市,35,1) --- What is your favourite sport?  --- Swimming, I think. It's _____ of all.

  A. earsier            B. more difficult        C. the most interesting        D. the most boring

  【答案】C

  (2010·湖北省荊門市,32,1)All of us want to do more work with ___▲ ______ time and __▲ ______ workers.

  A. fewer, less      B. less, fewer           C. more, much       D. less, more

  【答案】B

  (2010福建三明23. 1)-What do you think of the entertainment show you saw last night?

  --It's so _______that I want to see it again.

  A.exciting        B.boring            C.tiring

  【答案】A

  (2010·遼寧省沈陽市,1,1)-Who has ____ marks in English,Wang Lin,Zhang Fang or Li Hong?

  一Li Hong.

  A.good    B.better  C.best    D.the best

  【答案】D

  (2010·湖北省宜昌市,34,1)---Andy, you were the only person that was late for the meeting, why?

  ---Sorry, sir. But I really had a __________ time finding the meeting hall.

  A. enjoyable            B. funny                C. difficult        D. pleasant

  【答案】C

  (2010·湖北省咸寧市,26,1) - Health is money.

  - But I think it is            money.

  A. as important as    B. more important than     C. so important than     D. the same as

  【答案】B

  (2010·江蘇省鎮江市,12,1)(   )Mr Brown always makes his class _________ and keeps his students _________ in class.

  A. alive; interesting     B. lively; interesting

  C. alive; interested     D. lively; interested

  【答案】D

  (2010·江蘇省鎮江市,5,1)(   ) That film was so _________ that most of the audience kept screaming in fear while watching it last night.

  A. exciting     B. frightening     C. boring     D. amazing

  【答案】B

  (2010·湖北省咸寧市,34,1) - Congratulations! Your English teacher told me you got an A this time.

  - Thank you. She is very          .

  A. impressed        B. embarrassed         C. terrified         D. frustrated

  【答案】A

  (2010·湖北省宜昌市,31,1) ---How can I get well along with others, father?

  ---Try to smile to others, boy. That will make __________ much __________.

  A. them, easier        B. them, more easy        C. it, easy         D. it, easier

  【答案】D

  (2010·江蘇省連云港市,10,1)---Mum, I'm really ________ about the result of the exam.

  ---Cheer up. I believe you can be successful.

  A.patient        B.satisfied            C.unhappy          D.pleased

  【答案】C

  (2010·天津市,38,1)We will have a field trip this afternoon.The news makes everyone______.

  A.excited                B.frightened        C.happily            D.luckily

  【答案】A

  (2010·甘肅省蘭州市,21,1) Dear students, please read every sentence carefully. ___ you are, ____ mistakes you'll make.

  A. The more carefully, the fewer            B. The more careful, the less

  C. The more carefully, the less              D. The more careful, the fewer

  【答案】D

  (2010·甘肅省蘭州市,33,1)Many Chinese students think science subjects are ______ foreign languages.

  A. more difficult as   B. less difficult than   C. much difficult than   D. so difficult as

  【答案】B

  (2010·四川省眉山市,24,1)--- What do you think of the lecture of Li Yang's Crazy English?

  --- I think it's _______ , but someone thinks it's much too ________.

  A. wonderful enough; bored    B. enough wonderful; boring

  C. wonderful enough; boring    D. enough wonderful; bored

  【答案】C

  (2010·山東省濱州市,26,1)26. The shop ________ at 8:00 a.m. and it ________ for ten hours every day.

  A. opens; is open                        B. is opened; opens

  C. is open; has opened                    D. opened; opens

  【答案】A

  (2010·山東省濱州市,34,1)34. Beijing, the capital of China, is one of __________ cities in the world.

  A. the biggest     B. bigger               C. much bigger          D. big

  【答案】A

  (2010·四川省巴中市,33,1)He finds watching English movies frustrating because the people speak too quickly.

  A.boring                 B.difficult          C.disappointing

  【答案】C

  (2010·江蘇省蘇州市,15,1)Julia is very clever.In fact,I doubt whether anyone in the class has_______ IQ.

  A.a high          B.a higher         C.the higher        D.the highest

  【答案】B

  (2010·臺灣省,4,1)How can you study in the living room when other people are watching TV?

  I think you need a     place.

  (A) cleaner    (B) quieter    (C) safer    (D) smaller

  【答案】B

  (2010·臺灣省,5,1)Marsha thought her friends would do something     to celebrate her birthday, but they just

  gave her a birthday card.   (A) correct    (B) honest    (C) quick    (D) special

  【答案】D

  (2010·臺灣省,10,1)In this five-person game, the one who finds     hidden balls will win the last free ticket for  the movie A Born Player. (A) many    (B) some    (C) the more    (D) the most

  【答案】D

  (2010·廣東省,20,1)-Why don't you like winter in Beijing?

  -Because it is        winter in Guangzhou.

  A. as cold as    B. much colder than    C. not so cold as    D. not colder than

  【答案】B
 

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設備訪問中考網,2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注中考網微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注高考網微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關注初三學習社
    中考網官方服務號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學

上海重點中學

廣州重點中學

深圳重點中學

天津重點中學

成都重點中學

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數學知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數學

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學

中學百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 天堂成人国产精品一区 | 国产中文一区 | 日韩在线导航 | 国产精品日韩一区二区 | 日韩国产欧美视频 | 亚洲色图在线观看 | 久草视频手机在线 | 韩日三级视频 | 啪啪日韩| 成人午夜免费剧场 | 麻豆精品视频 | 亚洲色图欧洲色图 | 欧美一区二区视频在线观看 | 免费在线观看www | 国产12页 | 国产对白在线播放 | 自拍欧美日韩 | 亚洲欧美专区 | 欧美三级视频在线观看 | 成人免费视频国产免费网站 | 欧美作爱视频 | 成人午夜免费福利视频 | 亚洲成人伦理 | 黄色的视频网站 | 一区精品视频 | 强开小嫩苞一区二区三区视频 | 中文字幕理伦片免费看 | 69精品久久久久久 | 国产黄频 | 免费在线黄色网 | 什么网站可以看毛片 | 久热精品视频在线播放 | 国产精品综合久久 | 久久久精品免费观看 | 一个色在线视频 | 一级特黄特色的免费大片视频 | 精品视频久久久久 | 欧美大喷水吹潮合集在线观看 | 欧美一区二区免费视频 | 成人69视频 | 免费高清毛片 |