日韩欧美www_免费人成网_欧美八区_xxx日本_色小说av_狠狠操在线观看

Image Modal
中考網
全國站
快捷導航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現在的位置:中考 > 知識點庫 > 初中英語知識點 > 閱讀寫作 > 正文

中考英語試題匯編——完形填空2

來源:中考網整合 作者:碧月風荷 2011-03-01 15:14:28

中考真題

免費領資料

  完形填空

  Robert was walking home from school one day. A boy in front of him fell over and dropped all of his things. Robert stopped and   36  the boy pick them  up. They were going the same way, so he helped to carry some of his things. __37 they walked, Robert learned that the boy's name was Tom.

  When they arrived at Tom's home, Robert was invited in for a coke and they watched some 38 .That afternoon passed happily with a few laughs and some small talks. When it was getting dark, Robert went home.

  They 39 saw each other at school, had lunch together once or twice a week, and then they 40 finished junior middle school. They entered the same high school. They sometimes saw and talked with each other over the years. Just three weeks before they finished high school, Tom had a  41  talk with Robert.Torn asked Robert if he still remembered the day when they first met. "Do you know 42  I was carrying so many things home that day?" asked Tom.

  "You see, I cleared my locker(鎖柜.) because I didn't want to leave anything__43_anyone else. I had put away some of my mother's sleeping pills and I was going home to kill myself. But after we spent  44  together talking and laughing, I 45__my plan.  So you see, Robert, when you picked up those things that day, you did a lot more.  You saved my life. "

  36.   A. found             B.  helped     C.  saw        D. made

  37.   A. Since              B.  Before     C. When     D.  Until

  38.   A. picture-books         B. stories       C. clothes       D.  videos

  39.   A. often              B. almost     C. nearly     D. never

  40.   A. all          B.  both        C.  either      D. neither

  41.   A. careful            B.  busy     C. long        D.  lucky

  42.  A. that       B.  why        C. where     D.  how

  43.   A.  to          B.  by           C. from       D. with

  44.   A. sometime        B. some times       C. some time    D. sometimes

  45.   A. laughed at      B. found out         C. got back          D.  gave up

  參考答案

  36.B  37.C  38.D  39.A  40.B  41.C  42.B  43.A  44.C 45.D
 

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設備訪問中考網,2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注中考網微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注高考網微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關注初三學習社
    中考網官方服務號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學

上海重點中學

廣州重點中學

深圳重點中學

天津重點中學

成都重點中學

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數學知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數學

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學

中學百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 欧美xxxxxx片免费播放软件 | 久草成人在线视频 | 蜜桃av噜噜一区二区三区麻豆 | 精品久久网站 | 亚洲一区二区三区四区av | 韩国成人在线视频 | 欧美在线一二三 | 久久久久久影视 | 欧洲精品在线观看 | 亚洲图片在线播放 | 久草福利在线观看 | 午夜激情免费 | 精品免费看 | 成人免费播放视频 | 成人黄色小视频在线观看 | 在线观看成人免费视频 | 午夜看片福利 | 亚洲做受高潮无遮挡 | 国产成人综合欧美精品久久 | 欧美日韩一| 精品久久久久久久久久久国产字幕 | 波多野结衣在线观看一区二区三区 | 天天躁夜夜躁狠狠躁 | 亚洲手机av| 一区欧美 | 久草成人在线视频 | 亚洲一区图片 | 69天堂网 | 51成人做爰www免费看网站 | 亚洲成人三级 | 中文av字幕 | 国产区久久 | 国产午夜精品在线 | 97视频免费在线观看 | 亚洲视频在线免费观看 | 亚洲影视精品 | 自拍视频在线观看 | 人人干在线视频 | 成年人午夜视频 | 天天操天天爱天天干 | 真实的国产乱ⅹxxx实拍 |