日韩欧美www_免费人成网_欧美八区_xxx日本_色小说av_狠狠操在线观看

Image Modal
中考網(wǎng)
全國站
快捷導航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數(shù)線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現(xiàn)在的位置:中考 > 中考備考 > 中考復習 > 中考英語 > 正文

2010年中考英語試題分類匯編一:單選 數(shù)詞

來源:中考網(wǎng)整合 2010-09-07 13:46:48

中考真題

免費領(lǐng)資料

2010年中考英語試題考點五:數(shù)詞
(2010.四川省自貢市26. 1)-Good morning ,madam.Can I help you?
  --Sure,I'd like ________for cooking vegetables.
A.two cups of tea    B.three pieces of bread    C.five kilos of oil
【答案】C
(2010.江蘇省無錫市.1.1)Nearly _______of the earth_______covered by sea.
A.three fourth;is            B.three fourths;is
C.three fourth;are            D.three fourths;are
【答案】B
(2010·湖北省黃岡市,34,1)-We'll be back for our school's ____anniversary ceremony.
 --I see.That means you'll have a get-together with your classmates in_______years.
A.fifteen;seven    B.fifteenth;seven        C.fifteen;seventh     D.fifteenth;seventh
【答案】B
(2010·山東省聊城市,35,1)-Which class won the match in the end?
  --I'm not quite sure.Perhaps _________did.
A.Class Third        B.Third Class        C.Class Three        D.Three Class
【答案】C
(2010·山東省萊蕪市,25,1)There are ________ people in the supermarket. It's so crowded.
    A.hundred              B.hundreds           C.hundred of         D.hundreds of
【答案】D
(2010·貴州省銅仁市,30,1)The number of the students in our school is about nine ____. ____ of them are boys.
A. hundred; Two thirds            B. hundred; Two third
    C.hundreds; Two thirds            D. hundreds; Two third
【答案】A
(2010·廣西省定西市,12,1)(   )     girls took part in the Happy Girl Competition but only few of them succeeded.
A. Million of  B. Many million of  C. One million of  D. Millions of
【答案】D
(2010四川達州27. 1)        trees have been planted near here, so the air is very fresh.
A. Two hundreds      B. Hundred of          C. Hundreds of     D. Hundreds  
【答案】C  
(2010·天津市,37,1)Because of Project Hope,_______children have better lives.
A.thousand            B.thousands        C.thousand of        D.thousands of
【答案】D
(2010·湖北省咸寧市,22,1)The            World Table Tennis Championship began            the morning of May 25, 2010            Moscow, Russia.
    A. Fifty; in; in    B. Fiftieth; on; in     C. Fiftieth; in; on     D. Fifty; on; in
【答案】B

(2010·甘肅省蘭州市,37,1)I think ______ of the materials I listened to at the beginning of the exam ______ easy.
A. three fourths, is  B. third four, are        C. three fourths, are   D. three fourth, are
【答案】C
(2010·四川省眉山市,22,1)--- Do you know the boy________ is sitting next to Peter?
  --- Yes. He is Peter's friend. They are celebrating his ________ birthday.
  A. who; ninth    B. that; nineth    C. /; nineth    D. which; ninth
【答案】A
(2010·四川省卷,27,1)(  )27. I got a good present on my ______ birthday.
      A. nine     B. ninth       C. the nine        D. the ninth
【答案】B
(2010·江蘇省蘇州市,9,1)________of the land in that district________ covered with trees and grass.
    A.Two fifths;is   B.Two fifth;are   C.Two fifth;is   D.Two fifths;are
【答案】A

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設備訪問中考網(wǎng),2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關(guān)注中考網(wǎng)微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關(guān)注高考網(wǎng)微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關(guān)注初三學習社
    中考網(wǎng)官方服務號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數(shù)線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數(shù)線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學

上海重點中學

廣州重點中學

深圳重點中學

天津重點中學

成都重點中學

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數(shù)學知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數(shù)學

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學

中學百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 日韩在线播放视频 | 久久密av | 人人天天夜夜 | 欧美亚洲在线视频 | 在线免费观看av片 | 超碰中文在线 | 国产最新网址 | 日本视频在线观看免费 | 久久影院一区二区 | 日韩一二三区在线观看 | 特黄特色免费视频 | 自拍偷拍亚洲视频 | 亚洲一区欧美一区 | 动漫av网 | 性色av网站 | 久久免费播放视频 | 99黄色网| 免费av在线网站 | 看片在线| 亚洲国产欧洲 | 美女国产 | 中文字幕免费av | av在线一| 亚洲毛片在线看 | 成人日韩在线观看 | 少妇太爽了在线观看 | 国产免费片 | 成人免费在线视频 | 国产三级视频在线 | 中文字幕在线观看二区 | 四虎综合 | 久久不射视频 | 欧美成人精品激情在线观看 | 精品综合| 中文字幕第8页 | 香蕉视频在线播放 | 黄色片网站在线播放 | 超碰偷拍| 国产成人精品亚洲 | 深夜福利一区二区三区 | 六月丁香婷婷综合 |