日韩欧美www_免费人成网_欧美八区_xxx日本_色小说av_狠狠操在线观看

Image Modal
中考網
全國站
快捷導航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現在的位置:中考 > 中考備考 > 中考復習 > 中考英語 > 正文

2010年中考英語試題分類匯編一:單項選擇名詞(2)

來源:中考網整合 2010-09-06 11:01:28

中考真題

免費領資料


(2010·青海省,寧夏,29,1)(   ) Mr. Li regards Ningxia as his second_______ because he has been here for over twenty years.
A. family              B. house             C. room               D. home
【答案】D
(2010·遼寧省沈陽市,10,1)I'm not sure about the meaning of the word. You'd better look it up in a ____ .
       A.letter    B.dictionary C.postcard D.notice
 【答案】B
(2010·湖北省咸寧市,31,1)- I hear you have to run for half an hour every day.
- Right. It is one of the            in my school.
    A. choices         B. plans          C. hobbies          D. rules
【答案】D
(2010·江蘇省連云港市,13,1)---What's the news about ?                                                    
---________ entertainment stars gathered to attact donations for Yushu.   
  A.A member of    B.A kind of           C.A packet of      D.A number of
【答案】D

(2010·四川省巴中市,32,1)My cousin gave up the chance of working abroad and returned to his hometown.
  A.opportunity            B.challenge          C.experience
【答案】A
(2010·四川省巴中市,37,1)What a pity! Liu Xiang didn't win the_____hurdles(跨欄).
  A.110-meter              B.110-meters            C.110 meter
【答案】A
(2010·四川省卷,22,1) (  )22. When I was a student, I liked to sit in the front of the classroom so that I could see the words more clearly on the _______.
       A. blackboard      B. desk      C. dictionary     D. postcard
【答案】A
(2010·浙江省東陽市,17,1) (   ) 17. I saw many ____________ eating grass on the hill.
     A. horse        B. cow    C. rabbit       D. sheep
【答案】D
(2010·浙江省卷,17,1)-The land in the southwest of China is in great need of        .
-Yes ,it hasn't rained for a long time there.
A. milk         B.tea            C coffee            .D water  
【答案】D
(2010·臺灣省,3,1)The pants I bought last year are too small now.  I think I need a new    .
  (A) belt    (B) pair    (C) shirt    (D) space
【答案】B
(2010·臺灣省,17,1)Mike: I always forget what I want to buy when I go to the market.
  Oscar: Well, you can make a     of things you want to buy.
  (A) habit    (B) list    (C) pack    (D) wish
【答案】B

(2010·四川省巴中市,38,1)- What is the____of the 2010 World Expo(世博會)?
   - It is "Better City, Better Life".
  A.song                   B.theme                C.custom
【答案】B

(2010·四川省眉山市,29,1)-Would you like some drinks, boys?  
-Yes, ____ , please.
 A. some oranges                  B. two boxes of chocolate  
C. some cakes                    D. two boxes of cola
【答案】D

(2010·山東省濱州市,29,1)-Can I help you?
    -I'd like ____________ for my twin daughters.
    A. two pair of shoes                    B. two pairs of shoe
    C. two pair of shoe                        D. two pairs of shoes
【答案】D 

相關文章:

2010年中考英語試題分類匯編一:單選副詞

2010年中考英語試題分類匯編一:單選形容詞

2010年中考英語試題分類匯編一:單項選擇代詞

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設備訪問中考網,2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注中考網微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注高考網微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關注初三學習社
    中考網官方服務號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學

上海重點中學

廣州重點中學

深圳重點中學

天津重點中學

成都重點中學

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數學知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數學

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學

中學百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 青青青青青操 | 韩国一区二区在线观看 | 亚洲国产成人在线视频 | 天天精品综合 | 国产一二区在线观看 | 91久久精品国产 | 亚洲另类天堂 | 国产精品久久久久久69 | 超碰97人人爱 | 亚洲成人免费 | 欧美综合网站 | 国产精品视频成人 | 老司机午夜精品 | 影音先锋av影院 | 日韩网站免费观看 | 国内精品小视频 | 天堂一区 | 欧美日韩精品在线视频 | 91香蕉国产在线观看软件 | 亚洲成人精品久久 | 成人欧美一区二区三区黑人免费 | 色撸撸网站 | 岛国av网 | 黄色aaaaa| 香蕉在线网站 | 日皮网站 | av一区二区在线播放 | 夜夜精品视频 | 99精品视频免费 | 久久精品1 | 日本亚洲一区二区 | 成人免费午夜视频 | 五月天激情图片 | 国产亚洲精品久久久久久 | 成人网影| 久久综合视频网 | 国产成人精品视频免费 | 男人天堂影院 | 欧美一区二区三区激情视频 | 欧美日韩成人精品 | 欧美在线一区二区 |