日韩欧美www_免费人成网_欧美八区_xxx日本_色小说av_狠狠操在线观看

Image Modal
中考網
全國站
快捷導航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現在的位置:中考 > 初中資源庫 > 初中練習題 > 初一英語 > 正文

牛津版英語七年級A Unit 2 單元測試題及答案

來源:中考網 作者:E度中考編輯 2010-06-10 15:32:53

中考真題

免費領資料

  一、根據中文提示寫出單詞, 每空一詞

  1. ___________(星期三) is the fourth day of a week.

  2. Did you have a good _____________(睡覺) last night?

  3. I often read ______________(報紙) after supper every day.

  4. Excuse me, can you tell me the way to the _______________(博物館)

  5. How many _______________(圖書館) are there in your school?

  6. He _______________(花費) one and a half hours watching TV yesterday.

  7. Lucy didn’t go to school yesterday _____________(因為) she was ill.

  8. There are two __________________(排球) matches on TV.

  9. Some dogs just don’t know how to have _____________(樂趣).

  10. Listen! They are _____________(聊天) in the next room.

  二、翻譯下列詞組

  1. 一周兩次 --________________________ 2. 在操場上--__________________________

  3. 互相交談--_________________________ 4. 做飛機模型--________________________

  5. 期盼做某事--_______________________ 6.在網球場--___________________________

  7. 會見西蒙--_________________________ 8.問題的答案--_________________________

  9. 始終 -- _________________________ 10. ……的一個成員--___________________

  三、選擇填空

  ( )1. It’s time ________.

  A. for school B. to school C. to go to school D. of school

  ( )2. What does your sister look like? She has _______in a ponytail.

  A. black hair B. black hairs C. yellow hairs D.a yellow hair

  ( )3. This story happened _______ a rainy day.

  A. at B. in C. on D./

  ( )4. Do you spend some time _______ a film every week?

  A. on B. in C. seeing D. A and C

  ( )5. I don’t like the colour of the coat.Would you show me _______ one?

  A. other B. the other C. another D. others

  ( )6. Please ______me an e-mail soon.

  A. send B. bring C. take D. forget

  ( )7. All of us must keep our eyes ______.

  A. close B. closed C. closing D. to close

  ( )8. It's great fun _______by plane

  A. traveling B. to travel C. for traveling D. for travel

  ( )9.The shoes are for _______ .

  A. me and you B. you and me C. I and you D. me and he

  ( )10. Can I ask you_______about your school?

  A. something B. anything C. some things D. any things

  ( )11. Sorry,I forgot _______my English book here?

  A. to take B. to bring C. to get D. bringing

  ( )12. Jack is _______to join the army

  A. tall enough B. big enough C. old engouh D.enough old

  ( )13. — Who's the man over there? — Which man?

  — _______in a white shirt.

  A. It's B.The one C. One D.That

  ( )14. — Didn't you come to school by bike?

  — _______. My bike was broken.

  A. Yes, I did B. No, Ididn't C.Yes, I didn't D.No, I did

  ( )15. — _______ your teacher pleased with your homework? — I think so.

  A. Does B. Is C. Do D. Has

  ( )16. My English teacher often helps me_______my English.

  A. at B. in C. for D. with

  ( )17. They are having trouble_______maths.

  A. with B. learning C. in D. A and B

  ( )18. The apples on the tree are too high for him to_______.

  A. get B. reach C. arrive D. get to

  ( )19. He doesn't know how_______.

  A. make a study plan B. to make a study plan

  C. to make a plan study D. making a study plan

  ( )20. There is a light in the room.Please_______.

  A.to turn on it B.turn it on C.turn on it D.to turn it on.

  四、用所給單詞的正確形式填空

  1. _______Ann_______(look) like her mother?

  2. It's_______________(hot)in Beijing than in xi'an in summer.

  3. There isn't anything __________________(worry)about.

  4. This is a very_________________(interest)film.

  5. A year _______________(have)twelve months.

  6. All my friends are_______________(real)great.

  7. Thanks for________________(help)me.

  8. Peter won the_______________(one)prize in the match.

  9. I have a friend________________(call)Ann.

  10. We are looking forward to______________(hear)from you.

  五、翻譯句子

  1. 星期二下午你忙嗎? 不忙。

  ______________________________________________________________________________

  2. 七年級一班有四十多個學生。

  ______________________________________________________________________________

  3. 他每周花大約五個小時打籃球。

  ______________________________________________________________________________

  4. 你不應該看太多的電影和電視。

  ______________________________________________________________________________

  5. 我和彼得都喜歡看卡通片。

  ______________________________________________________________________________

  6. Ann沒有許多時間和同學一起玩。

  ______________________________________________________________________________

  7. Jim有計算機方面的專長,他每星期四下午去計算機俱樂部。

  ______________________________________________________________________________

  8. 別忘了明天把作業帶來。

  ______________________________________________________________________________

  9. 我可看看那只電子狗嗎?

  ______________________________________________________________________________

  10. 要在半小時內畫完這幅畫太難了。

  ______________________________________________________________________________

  六、書面表達

  假設你是林濤,你想給你的朋友Tom發一份郵件,說說你的學校生活.

  ________________________________________________________________________________

  ________________________________________________________________________________

  ________________________________________________________________________________

  ________________________________________________________________________________

  ________________________________________________________________________________

  ________________________________________________________________________________

  7A Unit 2 參考答案

  一、根據中文提示寫出單詞, 每空一詞

  1. Wednesday 2. sleep 3. newspapers 4. museum 5. libraries

  6. spent 7. because 8. volleyball 9. fun 10. chatting

  二、翻譯下列詞組

  1. twice a week 2. on the playground

  3. talk to each other/ chat with each other 4. make model planes

  5. look forward to doing 6. at the tennis court

  7. meet up with Simon 8. the answer to the question

  9. all the time 10. a member of …

  三、選擇填空

  1.A 2.A 3.C 4.D 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.B 9.B 10.A

  11. B 12.C 13.B 14.B 15.B 16. D 17.D 18.B 19.B 20.B

  四、用所給單詞的正確形式填空

  1.Does look 2.hotter 3.to worry 4.interesting 5.has

  6.really 7.helping 8.first 9.called 10.hearing

  五、翻譯句子

  1. Are you busy on Tuesday afternoon?No,I’m not.

  2. There are over forty students in Class One,Grade Seven.

  3. He spends about five hours playing basketball every week.

  4. You shouldn’t watch too many films or too much TV.

  5. Peter and I both like wacthing cartoons.

  6. Ann doesn’t have much time to play with his classmates.

  7. Jim is good with computers.He goes to the Computer Club every Thursday afternoon.

  8. Don’t forget to bring your homework tomorrow.

  9. May I have a look at the e-dog?

  10. It’s too difficult to finish drawing the picture in half an hour.

  六、書面表達

  Dear Tom,

  My name is Lin Tao.I like my school. There are a lot of things to do at school.

  We go to school from Monday to Friday.We have four lessons in the morning and two in the afternoon. We don’t have much homework every day.But we have many after-school activities.I like sports. I often play football after school. The school life is colourful and I love it.

  Lin Tao
 

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設備訪問中考網,2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注中考網微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注高考網微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關注初三學習社
    中考網官方服務號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學

上海重點中學

廣州重點中學

深圳重點中學

天津重點中學

成都重點中學

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數學知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數學

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學

中學百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 一极黄色大片 | 日韩激情一区二区三区 | 亚洲成人动漫在线观看 | 欧美一区二区在线视频 | 午夜黄视频 | 成年人免费毛片 | 26uuu亚洲国产精品 | 国产精品九 | 成人小视频在线 | 一色综合 | 久久99久久99精品免观看软件 | 又色又爽又黄无遮挡的免费视频 | 中国成人毛片 | 国产传媒一区二区 | 日本一区二区三区免费视频 | 在线看国产精品 | 亚洲欧美国产毛片在线 | 国产综合亚洲精品一区二 | 特级淫片裸体免费看 | 国产精品麻豆一区二区 | 久久青青 | 国产a级免费 | 人人干在线 | 一区二区视频在线免费观看 | 99re免费视频 | 久久精品夜色噜噜亚洲a∨ 极品av在线 | 亚洲精品午夜国产va久久成人 | 日本免费精品 | 亚洲精品大片 | 欧美性网站 | av在线网页 | 日本成人不卡 | 特黄特色免费视频 | 成人在线视频播放 | 国产麻豆免费观看 | 国产午夜一区二区 | 一区二区三区视频网站 | 国产色诱视频 | 亚洲天堂av在线播放 | 亚洲男人天堂影院 | 中国字幕在线观看免费国语版 |