日韩欧美www_免费人成网_欧美八区_xxx日本_色小说av_狠狠操在线观看

Image Modal
中考網(wǎng)
全國站
快捷導(dǎo)航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數(shù)線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現(xiàn)在的位置:中考 > 初中資源庫 > 初中練習題 > 初三英語 > 正文

2010中考英語完形填空練習題與答案(八)

來源:網(wǎng)絡(luò) 作者:匿名 2009-11-27 10:41:18

中考真題

免費領(lǐng)資料

  It’s never easy to admit (承認)you are in the wrong. We all  1 to know the art of apology ( 道歉). Think how often you’ve done wrong. Then count how many  2  you’ve expressed clearly you were  3 . You can’t go to bed with an easy mind if you do   4  about it.

  A doctor friend, Mr Lied, told me about a man who came to him with different kinds of signs: headaches, heart trouble and insomnia (失眠癥).  5  some careful exams, Mr Lied found nothing wrong with him and said, “If you don’t tell me what’s  6  you, I can’t help you.”

  The man admitted he was cheating (騙取)his brother of his inheritance (遺產(chǎn) ). Then and there the clever doctor  7 the man write to his brother and  8  his money. As soon as the letter was put into the post box, the man suddenly cried. “Thank you,” he said to the doctor, “I think I’ve got well.”

  An apology can not only save a broken relationship (關(guān)系), but also make it  9  .If you can think of someone who should be  10  an apology from you, do something about it right now.

  1. A. decide         B. have         C. need       D. try

  2. A. mistakes       B. people       C. ways       D. times

  3. A. sorry          B. weak         C. sad        D. wrong

  4. A. something      B. anything     C. nothing    D. everything

  5. A. Before         B. After        C. Till       D. Since

  6. A. hurting        B. changing     C. touching   D. worrying

  7. A. made           B. helped       C. let        D. saw

  8. A. gave           B. kept         C. returned   D. paid

  9. A. newer          B. worse        C. harder     D. stronger

  10. A. received      B. give         C. known      D. forgotten

  Key: 1.C 2.D 3.A 4.C 5.B 6.D 7.A 8.C 9.D 10.B
 

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設(shè)備訪問中考網(wǎng),2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關(guān)注中考網(wǎng)微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關(guān)注高考網(wǎng)微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關(guān)注初三學(xué)習社
    中考網(wǎng)官方服務(wù)號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數(shù)線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數(shù)線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學(xué)

上海重點中學(xué)

廣州重點中學(xué)

深圳重點中學(xué)

天津重點中學(xué)

成都重點中學(xué)

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數(shù)學(xué)知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學(xué)知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數(shù)學(xué)

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學(xué)

中學(xué)百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 噜噜色av | 黄色a一级 | 国产视频综合 | 性一级录像 | 欧美三级一级 | 网友自拍第一页 | 哥布林洞窟动漫在线观看 | 久久夜色精品 | 91小视频在线 | 精品国产免费人成在线观看 | 国产精品毛片一区二区 | 成人av一区二区三区在线观看 | 亚洲丝袜视频 | 日韩视频一二三 | 激情久久视频 | 日韩精品一区二区三区丰满 | 国产高清一区 | 天堂在线观看av | 国产精品免费看 | 亚洲天堂手机在线 | 色午夜视频 | аⅴ资源新版在线天堂 | 97久久精品视频 | 日韩美女免费视频 | 欧美一级淫片免费视频魅影视频 | 天堂综合 | 特淫毛片 | 成人免费高清 | 亚洲欧美精品一区二区三区 | 一区二区三区免费视频观看 | 337人体粉嫩噜噜噜 黄色大片免费网站 | 成人一级黄色 | 中文视频在线 | 波多野结衣一区二 | 少妇一区| 亚洲一区二区三区三州 | 色999视频| 一区二区视频网站 | www国产在线观看 | 中文字幕日韩在线播放 | 成人9ⅰ免费影视网站 |