日韩欧美www_免费人成网_欧美八区_xxx日本_色小说av_狠狠操在线观看

Image Modal
中考網
全國站
快捷導航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現在的位置:中考 > 初中資源庫 > 初中練習題 > 初三英語 > 正文

2010中考英語完形填空練習題與答案(四)

來源:網絡 作者:匿名 2009-11-27 10:36:42

中考真題

免費領資料

  Once there was a father and a son.  They were ill-tempered (壞脾氣的) and never gave way to  1  .

  One day the father decided to ask some friends to dinner in his house. He  2 his son to buy some meat in town. When the son got what his father wanted, he turned  3 and walked towards the town gate. Just then a man was coming from the outside. The gate wasn’t  4  enough to let two men in and out at the same time. But  5 of them would give way to the other. They  6  straight face to face inside the gate hour after hour. But the father was worried. “What shall I do? My son hasn’t  7 yet. I can’t wait any longer.” He wanted to know what was the  8  with his son. So he left his friends at home, and he himself went to town to look for his son.

  “You may first take the  9  home for my friends. Let me stand here against him  10  .” He said to his son when he knew what had happened.

  1.A. one              B. another         C. other        D. others

  2.A. hoped            B. told            C. let          D. wished

  3.A. down             B. over            C. back         D. off

  4.A. long             B. wide            C. high         D. narrow

  5.A. either           B. all             C. both         D. neither

  6.A. stood            B. went            C. lay          D. walked

  7.A. gone             B. bought          C. returned     D. been

  8.A. wrong            B. accident        C. thing        D. matter

  9.A. meat             B. dinner          C. bread        D. money

  10.A politely         B. instead         C. safely       D. kindly

  Key: 1. D 2. B 3. C 4. B 5. D 6. A 7. C 8. D 9. A 10. B
 

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設備訪問中考網,2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注中考網微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注高考網微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關注初三學習社
    中考網官方服務號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學

上海重點中學

廣州重點中學

深圳重點中學

天津重點中學

成都重點中學

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數學知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數學

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學

中學百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 一级裸体片 | 中文字幕一区二区在线播放 | 婷婷国产| 国产精品夜夜夜爽阿娇 | 超碰免费在线观看 | 尤物国产在线 | 国产一级片在线播放 | 成人www| 理论片中文字幕 | 91久久国产综合久久91精品网站 | 黄色三级在线视频 | 精品国产一区在线观看 | 亚洲国产毛片 | 日韩精美视频 | 欧美日韩另类视频 | 欧美三级小视频 | xxx日本在线观看 | 免费人成年激情视频在线观看 | 亚洲国产毛片 | 91丨九色丨海角社区 | 色网址在线 | xxxwww在线观看 | 最新国产精品视频 | 亚洲小视频 | 欧美成人精品欧美一级乱黄 | 久久亚洲在线 | 五月婷婷在线观看 | 欧美另类视频在线观看 | 国产精品自产拍在线观看 | 国产一级特黄 | 在线观看一二三区 | 成人三级小说 | 成人欧美一区二区三区白人 | 四虎8848精品成人免费网站 | 国产91视频在线 | 欧美日韩一区二区三区不卡 | 网站黄在线观看 | 免费在线一区二区三区 | 日本欧美中文字幕 | 久久婷综合 | 视频区图片区小说区 |